Privacy Policy

Based on the articles 15 and 16 of the Mexican Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, we inform you that Soluciones para TI, S.A. de C.V., located in 71 Parque de Granada, 4th floor, Parques de la Herradura, Zip Code 52785, Interlomas, Mexico City, is responsible for collecting, using, and protecting your personal data.

Your personal information will be used confidentially for identification, operation, administration, quality, notification, evaluation, publicity, improvement and other purposes inherent to the services we provide, as well as for keeping in touch and being able to meet your suggestions.

For the purposes mentioned above, we need the following information:

Natural person

  • Full name.
  • Landline and/or cell phone.
  • Copy of identity document.
  • RFC or tax ID.
  • Valid address proof documents, not older than 3 months.

Legal person

  • Copy of incorporation agreement.
  • Copy of power of attorney.
  • RFC or tax ID.
  • Valid address proof documents, not older than 3 months.
  • Copy of identity document from the legal representative or agent.

It's important to mention that you have the right to Access, Rectify and Cancel the personal data we have on you, as well as to oppose, or revoke the consent that you granted us for that purpose.

To do this, you must send a request in the terms established by the Law (article 29) to our Department of Personal Data Protection, located in 71 Parque de Granada, 4th floor, Parques de la Herradura, Zip Code 52785, Interlomas, Mexico City, Mexico, or call to the number (55) 4770-2020 or write an email to contacto@avantika.com.mx.

Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties without your prior consent unless such transfer is necessary for the fulfillment of the obligations contracted by you.

In case you don’t want to receive promotional messages from us, you can send us your request through the email address: contacto@avantika.com.mx.

We reserve the right to change, modify, complement and/or replace this policy, at any time, in which case it will be made known to you through www.avantika.mx.

Contacto

México: Parque de Granada 71, Piso 4 Parques de la Herradura 52785 Interlomas, México. Tel. (55) 4747-7070

Ver mapa

 

Guadalajara: (33) 53508-426

Monterrey: (81) 4624-3290

Cancún: (99) 8287-1824